ICNAME英文会议手册

海事 / /

ICNAME >>>

Baseon Collaborative Innovation Center of Offshore and Ship Technology (China), withHarbin Engineering University (China) as the major initiator and the supportfrom Dalian University of Technology (China), University of Strathclyde (UK),Saint-Petersburg State Marine Technical University (Russia), Bureau Veritas (France),and Ecole Centralede Nantes (France), Innovation and Cooperation in NavalArchitecture and Marine Engineering Alliance shall be registered as aNon-Governmental organization devoted to the exchanges of research to sharetheir achievements in naval architecture and marine engineering, and promotionof extensive cooperation as well as the development of science and technology.Innovation and Cooperation in Naval Architecture and Marine EngineeringAlliance is organized exclusively for international cooperation in navalarchitecture and marine engineering in the form of promoting scientificresearch, achievements transformation, mutual cooperation, resource andknowledge sharing and collaborative developments among universities, researchinstitutions and shipyards, with a hope to advance the innovation and developmentof technologies in naval architecture and marine engineering as well as theapplication and translation of research achievements in the marine industry.

About ICNAME 2015>>>

Followedthe success of the 2013 International Conference of (Alliance for) Innovationand Cooperation of Naval Architecture, Ocean and Marine Engineering(ICNAME2013), ICNAME2015, which is planned to be held in June 29th-30th at Harbin,

Theme >>>

1.Establish the Innovation and Cooperation in Naval Architecture and Marine EngineeringAlliance (ICNAME); deliberate on the Constitution of the alliance, and electthe institutions of the alliance.

2.Exchange ideas of international research hotspots in the field of numericaltank, marine renewable energy, deep sea engineering, polar vessel/ offshoreplatform, etc.

3.Discuss on projects and plans for future cooperation in bilateral/multilateralexchanges.

Conference Organization >>>

Honorary Chairman:

President Yao Yu (HEU)

Chairman:

Professor Xia Guihua (HEU)

Co-Chair:

Professor Duan Wenyang (HEU)

Professor Atilla Incecik (SU)

Professor Sime Malenica (BV)

Professor Kirill V. Rozhdestvensky (SMTU)

Professor Hu Changhong (KU)

Conference Agenda >>>

Date: 28th June Location: International Exchange Center of HEU, Sofitel Wanda Hotel

8:00-22:00

Pick up at the Airport

Date: 29th June Location: Harbin Engineering University

7:30

Leave the Hotel (Sofitel Wanda Hotel)

8:00

Leave the Hotel (International Exchange Center of HEU)

8:20

Take Group Pictures of the Conference (Location: Library)

8:30-9:50

Opening Ceremony of the Conference & Ceremony for the Establishment of ICNAME

(Host: Xia Guihua; Location: Library Hall )

Theme

Presenter

Institution

Opening Speech

Yao Yu

Harbin Engineering University

Yu Yingyu

Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the People’s Republic of

Guo Dacheng

China Association of the National Shipbuilding Industry

Heng Chiang Gnee

Singapore Maritime Institute

Ceremony for the Establishment of ICNAME

9:50-10:00

Coffee Break

10:00-12:00

Theme ReportsHost: Duan Wenyang(Location: Report Hall of Library)

Institution

Theme

Presenter

Harbin Engineering University

Numerical Tank: The Intelligent System for Marine Equipment Hydrodynamic Simulation

Duan Wenyang

University of Strathclyde

Deep Water Oil and Gas Platforms

Atilla Incecik

Saint-Petersburg State Marine Technical University

Role of University in Solution of Some Priority Problems of the Russian Arctic Shipbuilding

Kirill V. Rozhdestvensky

Harbin Engineering University

The Review on Chinese Marine Renewable Energy Research

Zhang Liang

12:00-13:30

Lunch (International Exchange Center of HEU)

13:30-17:30

Symposia Section

Session 1 (Theme: Numerical Tank)

(Host: Duan Wenyang; Location: Academic Report Hall of Qihang)

Institution

Title of Presentation

Presenter

China Ship Scientific Research Center

Configuration Optimal Designs by the Simulation in Numerical Tank

Zhao Feng

City University London

Some Advances in Wave Making and Hybrid Modelling of Wave-Structure Interaction

Ma Qingwei

Bureau Veritas

Coupling of Hydrodynamic and Structural Models in Seakeeping

Sime Malenica

National University ofSingapore

Numerical Model of Physical Wave Tank

Bai Wei

Shanghai Ship and Shipping Research Institute

Research and Application on the Technology of Numerical Tank—SSSRI

Dong Guoxiang

Bureau Veritas

Potential Theory with Dissipation: A Compromise Between CFD and Classical Potential Theory and Applications

Chen Xiaobo

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Progress of Naoe-FOAM-SJTU Solver for Ship and Ocean Engineering Flows

Wan Decheng

Wuhan University of

Technology

The Development of Cut Cell Method and Its Application

Li Tingqiu

Zhejiang University

Offshore Applications of CFD

Bai Yong

Session 2(Theme: Marine Renewable Energy)

Host: Hu ChanghongLocation: Beihai Room of Qihang

Institution

Title of Presentation

Presenter

Kyushu University

Development of CFD Model for Hydrodynamic Prediction of A Horizontal Tidal Current Turbine

Hu Changhong

National Ocean Technology Center

Advance on Chinese Ocean Energy Research

Qi Lianming

Statoil ASA

Quick Review of Norwegian Marine Renewable Energy

Yi Yunfeng

Harbin Engineering University

Passive Oscillating Hydrofoil Turbine for Tidal Current Energy Harvesting

Xu Jianan

Harbin Electric Corporation

The Development of Engineering Demonstration Equipment for Tidal Current and the Progress of its Standard Research

Qin Daqing

13:30-17:30

Session 3 (Theme: Ocean Engineering)

(Host: Atilla Incecik; Location: Changjiang Room of Qihang)

Institution

Title of Presentation

Presenter

Harbin Engineering University

Ocean Engineering Model Test at Harbin Engineering University

Sun Liping

University of Southampton

Research in Fluid-Structure Interactions at the University Of Southampton

Pandeli Temarel

CIMC Raffles

Key Technology of New Type Mid-Water Semisubmersible Drilling Unit

Magnus

Seoul National University

Prediction of Extreme Tension on TLP Due to High-Frequency Wave Loads

Yonghwan Kim

Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding

The Conception of Indoor Environment Quality for Closed Artificial Ecosystems at Manned Underwater Vehicles

Eugeniy Trushliakov

National University ofSingapore

Advanced Lightweight Magnesium Based Materials in Marine Engineering

Manoj Gupta

Dalian University of Technology

Coupling Analysis for Deep Water Platform System

Teng Bin

National University ofSingapore

Advances in Fluid-Structure Interaction Modeling for Offshore Engineering Applications

Rajeev Jaiman

University of Western Australia

Design of Pipelines on Erodible Seabed

Cheng Liang

GE Company

Innovation of Flexible Riser for Ultra Deepwater Application

Tan Zhimin

Session 4 (Theme: Polar Vessel/ Offshore Platform)

(Host: Kirill V. Rozhdestvensky; Location: Bohai Room of Qihang)

Institution

Title of Presentation

Presenter

University College London

Naval Architecture for North Pole Shipping and Resources

Wu Guoxiong

Far Eastern Federal University

Hydro Technical Structures on the Shelf

Maksim Kitaev

American Bureau of Shipping

ABS Arctic Technology & Projects

Xia Jie

Tianjin University

Model Tests on the Ice Resistance on A New Ice Breaker in Arctic Conditions

Huang Yan

Guangzhou Shipyard International Co. Ltd

Research on Polar Vessels in Guangzhou Shipyard International Co. Ltd

He Guangwei

18:00-20:00

Dinner (International Exchange Center of HEU)

20:00-21:00

Preparing Meeting of ICNAME Sponsors (International Exchange Center of HEU)

Date: 30th June Location: Harbin Engineering University

7:30

Leave the Hotel (Sofitel Wanda Hotel)

8:00

Leave the Hotel (International Exchange Center)

8:30-12:30

13:30-16:30

Bilateral/Multilateral Exchange Symposiums

( Special Details in “Arrangement of Bilateral/Multilateral Exchange Symposiums”)

12:00-13:30

Lunch (International Exchange Center of HEU)

13:30-14:30

Special Session

Title: How to Review Journal Papers(Journal of Ocean Engineering)

(Reporter: Tracy Chen; Atilla Incecik; Place: Academic Report Hall of Qihang)

14:30-17:00

The 1st board Meeting of ICNAME

(Host: Xia GuihuaLocation: VIP Meeting Room of Qihang)

17:30

Dinner (International Exchange Center of HEU)

Date: 1st July Location: Harbin

Whole Day

Sightseeing Tour in Harbin

Procedure of the 1st Committee Meetingof ICNAME >>>

Time: 14:30-17:00 in 30thJune, 2015 (Tuesday)

Place: VIP meeting room inQihang

Host: Xia Guihua

Meeting Procedure:

1. To elect the 1stICNAME committee members;

2. To elect the 1stICNAME committee chairman, vice chairman and general secretary;

3. To deliberate on theConstitution of the alliance;

4. To discuss thedevelopment plan of ICNAME;

5. To confirm the host,time and topic of next ICNAME;

6. Signature ceremony ofICNAME committee members.

Invited Representatives:

Country

Institution

Name

Title

UK

University of Strachclyde

Atilla Incecik

Dean

University of Southampton

Pandeli Temarel

Head of CMEES Academic Unit; previously FSI group head

Lloyd's Register

Fai Cheng

Head of Strategic Research & Technology Policy Group

France

Bureau Veritas

Sime Malenica

Deputy Director – Research Department

Bureau Veritas

Chen Xiaobo

Doctor

Singapore

Singapore Maritime Institution

Heng Chiang Gnee

Executive Director

Singapore Maritime Institution

Zhang Qi Daniel

Senior Manager

National University ofSingapore

Chan Eng Soon

Vice Provost (Special Duties) and Keppel Chair Professor

Nanyang Technological University

Loh Yee Wei

Industry Development Manager

Singapore Polytechnic

Lance Lim

Executive Director

Korea

Seoul National University

Yonghwan Kim

Department head

Japan

ClassNK

Junichi Hirata

General Manager, Practical R&D Promotion Division

ClassNK

Zhu Tingyao

Researcher

Russia

St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University

Kirill V. Rozhdestvensky

Vice Rector

Far Eastern Federal University

Maksim Kitaev

Associate Professor

Country

Institution

Name

Title

Ukraine

Admiral Makarov National University of Shipping

Eugeniy Trushliakov

Vice President

China

China Classification Society

Wang Zhirong

Director

China State Shipbuilding Corporation

Wang Yanguo

Deputy Manager

Marine Design Research Institute ofChina

Li Xiaoping

Vice Director

Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding Co., Ltd

Chen Gang

Vice General Manager

Guangzhou Shipyard International Co. Ltd

Mai Rongzhi

Vice General Manager

China Shipbuilding Industry Corporation

Zheng Lijian

Director

China ship development and design center

Liu Song

Vice Director

China Ship Scientific Research Center

Zhou Weixin

Vice Director

Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co., Ltd

Wang Fei

Project Chief Engineer

China National Offshore Oil Corporation

Fan Mo

Chief Engineer

CIMC Raffles

Yu Ya

President

National Ocean Technology Center

Qi Lianming

Chief Engineer

Shanghai Ship and Shipping Research Institute

Dong Guoxiang

Manager

Dalian University of Technology

Huang Yi

Dean

Tianjin University

Gao Xifeng

Vice Dean

Jiangsu University of Science and Technology

Dai Yuewei

Vice President

Wuhan University of Technology

Li Tingqiu

Professor

South China University of Technology

Liu Yueqin

Vice Professor

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Wan Decheng

Vice Dean

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Zhao Yao

Professor

Zhejiang University

Bai Yong

Professor

Ocean University ofChina

Wang Shuqing

Dean

Harbin Engineering University

Xia Guihua

Vice President

Harbin Engineering University

Zhao Lin

Vice President

Harbin Engineering University

Han Duanfeng

Dean

List of Representatives Except Chinese >>>

No.

Country

Institution

Name

Title

1

UK

University of Strachclyde

Atilla Incecik

Dean

2

University of Strachclyde

Peilin Zhou

Professor

3

University of Southampton

Pandeli Temarel

Head of CMEES Academic Unit

previously FSI group head

4

Lloyd's Register

Fai Cheng

Head of Strategic Research & Technology Policy Group

5

Journal of Ocean Engineering

Tracy Chen

Publisher

6

University College London

Guoxiong Wu

Professor

7

City University London

Qingwei Ma

Professor

8

France

Bureau Veritas

Sime Malenica

Deputy Director – Research Department

9

Bureau Veritas

Chen Xiaobo

Doctor

10

Bureau Veritas

Chen Guojian

Doctor

11

USA

ONR-Global

Woei-Min Lin

Assistant Manager

12

ONR-Global

Ming-Jen Pan

Doctor

13

GE Company

Tan Zhimin

Doctor

14

ABS

Xia Yan

Senior Engineer

15

Singapore

Singapore Maritime Institution

Heng Chiang Gnee

Executive Director

16

Singapore Maritime Institution

Zhang Qi Daniel

Senior Manager

17

Singapore Maritime Institution

Yang Yang

Manager

18

National University ofSingapore

Chan Eng Soon

Vice Provost (Special Duties) and Keppel Chair Professor

No.

Country

Institution

Name

Title

19

Singapore

National University ofSingapore

Chow Yean Khow

Executive Director

20

National University ofSingapore

Manoj Gupta

Associate Professor

21

National University ofSingapore

Bai Wei

Assistant Professor

22

National University ofSingapore

Rajeev Jaiman

Assistant Professor

23

National University ofSingapore

Allan Ross Magee

Professor

24

Nanyang Technological University

Loh Yee Wei

Industry Development Manager

25

Nanyang Technological University

Yang Jinglei

Assistant Professor

26

Singapore Polytechnic

Lance Lim

Executive Director

27

Singapore Polytechnic

Yin Xi Jiang

Technology Head

28

Singapore Polytechnic

Gopala Krishnan

Technology Head

29

Korea

Seoul National University

Yonghwan Kim

Department head

30

Japan

ClassNK

Junichi Hirata

General Manager, Practical R&D Promotion Division

31

ClassNK

Zhu Tingyao

Researcher

32

Kyushu University

Hu Changhong

Professor

33

Russia

St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University

Kirill V. Rozhdestvensky

Vice Rector

34

Far Eastern Federal University

Maksim Kitaev

Associate Professor

35

Australia

University of Western Australia

Liang Cheng

Professor

36

Ukraine

Admiral Makarov National University of Shipping

Eugeniy Trushliakov

Vice President

37

Admiral Makarov National University of Shipping

Serhiy I. Serbin

Dean

38

Norway

Statoil ASA

Yi Yunfeng

Senior Engineer


List of Chinese Representatives >>>

No.

Institution

Name

Title

1

Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the People’s Republic ofChina

Yu Yingyu

Vice Director

2

China Association of the National Shipbuilding Industry

Guo Dacheng

President

3

China Association of the National Shipbuilding Industry

Liu Bolian

Vice Director

4

China Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineering

Li Guoan

Vice President

5

China Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineering

Zhou Guosheng

Vice General Secretary

6

National Natural Science Foundation ofChina

Qin Hongde

Director

7

China Association of Oceanic Engineering

Xiang Youquan

Vice Director

8

China Association of Oceanic Engineering

Mao Kejia

Manager

9

Shanghai Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineering

Feng Xuebao

General Secretary

10

China Classification Society

Zhu Kai

Vice President

11

China Classification Society

Wang Zhirong

Director

12

China Classification Society

Luo Haidong

Director

13

China Classification Society

Zhu Hairong

Senior Engineer

14

China Classification Society

Chen Yongnian

Senior Engineer

15

China State Shipbuilding Corporation

Wang Yanguo

Deputy Manager

16

Marine Design Research Institute ofChina

Li Xiaoping

Vice Director

17

Marine Design Research Institute ofChina

Wang Jinbao

Vice Manager

18

Marine Design Research Institute ofChina

Zhang Fumin

Chief Engineer

19

Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding Co., Ltd

Chen Gang

Vice General Manager

20

Guangzhou Shipyard International Co. Ltd

Mai Rongzhi

Chief Engineer

21

Guangzhou Shipyard International Co. Ltd

He Guangwei

Director

22

Guangzhou Shipyard International Co. Ltd

Ji Haijun

Manager

23

Guangzhou Marine Engineering Corporation

He Weiqun

Vice Chief Engineer

24

China Shipbuilding Industry Corporation

Zheng Lijian

Director

25

China ship development and design center

Liu Song

Vice Director

26

China ship development and design center

Lu Chao

Section Chief

27

China Ship Scientific Research Center

Zhou Weixin

Vice Director

No.

Institution

Name

Title

28

China Ship Scientific Research Center

Zhao Feng

Vice Chief Engineer

29

China Ship Scientific Research Center

Wu Chengsheng

Manager

30

Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co., Ltd

Wang Fei

Project Chief Engineer

31

Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co., Ltd

Wang Shuo

Engineer

32

China National Offshore Oil Corporation

Fan Mo

Chief Engineer

33

China National Offshore Oil Corporation

Li Jing

Chief Engineer

34

COTEC Beijing

Zhang Yigong

General Manager

35

COTEC Beijing

He Yanfei

Senior Engineer

36

COTEC Beijing

Zhang Yang

Engineer

37

CIMC Raffles

Yu Ya

President

38

CIMC Raffles

Teng Yao

Vice General Manager

39

CIMC Raffles

Li Lei

Manager

40

CIMC Raffles

Magnus

Manager

41

CIMC Raffles

Wang Haibing

Manager

42

CIMC Raffles

Xiao Yuan

Senior Engineer

43

CIMC Ocean Engineering Design & Research Institute Co.,Ltd.

Lin Yi

Senior Engineer

44

National Ocean Technology Center

Qi Lianming

Chief Engineer

45

National Ocean Technology Center

Li Yan

Vice Director

46

National Ocean Technology Center

Lu Kuan

Senior Engineer

47

National Ocean Technology Center

SongYuze

Engineer

48

National Ocean Technology Center

Yang Lei

Engineer

49

Shanghai Ship and Shipping Research Institute

Dong Guoxiang

Manager

50

Shanghai Ship and Shipping Research Institute

Du Yunlong

Engineer

51

Harbin Electric Corporation

Tao Xingming

Deputy General Manager

52

Harbin Electric Corporation

Tan Daqing

Vice Chief Engineer

53

Dalian University of Technology

Huang Yi

Dean

54

Dalian University of Technology

Teng Bin

Professor

55

Dalian University of Technology

Su Xiaohui

Professor

56

Dalian University of Technology

Ning Dezhi

Vice Dean

57

Tianjin University

Gao Xifeng

Vice Dean

No.

Institution

Name

Title

58

Tianjin University

Huang Yan

Professor

59

Tianjin University

Li Ying

Vice Professor

60

Tianjin University

Du Zunfeng

Vice Professor

61

Tianjin University

Xu Wanhai

Vice Professor

62

Jiangsu University of Science and Technology

Dai Yuewei

Vice President

63

Jiangsu University of Science and Technology

Wang Zhidong

Vice Director

64

Jiangsu University of Science and Technology

Yao Zhenqiu

Vice Dean

65

Wuhan University of Technology

Li Tingqiu

Professor

66

South China University of Technology

Liu Yueqin

Vice Professor

67

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Wan Decheng

Vice Dean

68

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Zhao Yao

Professor

69

Zhejiang University

Bai Yong

Professor

70

Ocean University ofChina

Wang Shuqing

Dean

71

Beijing Institute of Technology

Lin Zhiwei

Associate Professor

72

Harbin Engineering University

Yao Yu

President

73

Harbin Engineering University

Xia Guihua

Vice President

74

Harbin Engineering University

Zhao Lin

Vice President

75

Harbin Engineering University

Cao Hongliang

Director

76

Harbin Engineering University

Liu Zhiqiang

Director

77

Harbin Engineering University

Han Duanfeng

Dean

78

Harbin Engineering University

Duan Wenyang

Professor

79

Harbin Engineering University

Zhang Liang

Professor

80

Harbin Engineering University

Sun Liping

Professor


Guide to Conference Site >>>

The 4th Floor, Qihang Activity Center



发表评论

电子邮件地址不会被公开。